Tek-Tips.Com - Info tek-tips.com

tek-tips.com receives about 34,518 unique visitors and 58,681 (1.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $348.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $230,718.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tek-tips.com is ranked number 23,295 in the world and 0.0075% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 107.20.151.242.

About - tek-tips.com

How popular is tek-tips.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
34,518
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,035,540
Daily Pageviews:
58,681 (1.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,295 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0075% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.6%19.9%14530
India 12.1%7.1%18447
United Kingdom 8.7%22.1%5441
Australia 5.2%21.6%3952
Brazil 4.3%2.2%19170
Canada 2.6%1.5%19573
Indonesia 2.2%1.2%16484
Thailand 2.1%1.1%12240
South Africa 2.1%1.3%10509
Italy 1.6%0.9%31062
Saudi Arabia 1.5%0.8%13785
Germany 1.4%0.8%56380
Pakistan 1.2%0.6%19056
United Arab Emirates 1.1%2.5%5267
Netherlands 1.1%0.7%31384
Turkey 1.0%0.6%37501
Philippines 1.0%0.5%14969
Iran 1.0%0.6%29080
Spain 0.9%0.5%52974
France 0.8%0.4%74537
Viet Nam 0.7%0.4%22081
Greece 0.6%0.3%23639
Dominican Republic 0.5%0.3%6736

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tek-tips.com
100.00%100.00%1.95

Competitive Data

SEMrush tek-tips.com
Domain:
  tek-tips.com
Rank:
  130,085
Organic Keywords:
  4,143
Organic Traffic:
  5,613
Organic Cost:
  $5,282.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,237
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is tek-tips.com?

Facebook:
  66
Google +:
  8
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  397
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much tek-tips.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$348.00
Monthly Revenue:
$10,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$127,020.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 11,678$133.94
Australia 12,675$95.44
United Kingdom 12,969$80.79
India 4,166$6.67
Canada 880$6.17
United Arab Emirates 1,467$5.50
South Africa 763$3.36
Brazil 1,291$2.29
Germany 469$2.27
Netherlands 411$2.09
Italy 528$1.84
Thailand 645$1.61
France 235$1.10
Saudi Arabia 469$0.95
Indonesia 704$0.87
Philippines 293$0.48
Iran 352$0.41
Turkey 352$0.38
Pakistan 352$0.37
Spain 293$0.33
Greece 176$0.32
Dominican Republic 176$0.29
Viet Nam 235$0.17

How much money do tek-tips.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$63.20
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,896.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$23,069.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,619
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
288,570
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,510,931
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,102$24.11
Australia 2,535$19.09
United Kingdom 2,075$12.93
India 1,167$1.87
Canada 220$1.54
United Arab Emirates 205$0.77
Germany 136$0.66
Indonesia 408$0.50
Netherlands 70$0.36
Italy 90$0.31
Saudi Arabia 99$0.20
Brazil 77$0.14
Greece 69$0.12
France 26$0.12
Pakistan 113$0.12
Thailand 39$0.10
South Africa 15$0.07
Iran 56$0.07
Spain 56$0.06
Philippines 21$0.03
Turkey 25$0.03
Dominican Republic 7$0.01
Viet Nam 9$0.01

How much is tek-tips.com worth?

Website Value:
$230,718.02

Where is tek-tips.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
107.20.151.242
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.20.151.242

How fast does tek-tips.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1160 ms) 67 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Computers/Chats and Forums

What sites are related to tek-tips.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: CFID=Z59zx2x2lnj4y4sn2847eu2q2a1tizc3etef3oen7ytnxo2v4ml-131602760; Domain=.tek-tips.com; Expires=Wed, 22-Jul-2015 07:41:25 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: CFTOKEN=Z59zx2x2lnj4y4sn2847eu2q2a1tizc3etef3oen7ytnxo2v4ml-a792f0741ba87b45-DB9C49DF-9B33-3D10-C92E0B5A90F373B4; Domain=.tek-tips.com; Expires=Wed, 22-Jul-2015 07:41:25 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: CHANDLE=; Max-Age=0; Path=/
Set-Cookie: CFGLOBALS=urltoken%3DCFID%23%3D131602760%26CFTOKEN%23%3Da792f0741ba87b45%2DDB9C49DF%2D9B33%2D3D10%2DC92E0B5A90F373B4%23lastvisit%3D%7Bts%20%272015%2D07%2D21%2007%3A41%3A25%27%7D%23timecreated%3D%7Bts%20%272015%2D07%2D21%2007%3A41%3A25%27%7D%23hitcount%3D2%23cftoken%3Da792f0741ba87b45%2DDB9C49DF%2D9B33%2D3D10%2DC92E0B5A90F373B4%23cfid%3D131602760%23; Domain=.tek-tips.com; Expires=Thu, 13-Jul-2045 07:41:25 GMT; Path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Tue, 21 Jul 2015 07:41:25 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-08-05
Domain Age:
17 years 11 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TEK-TIPS.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS67.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS68.WORLDNIC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-sep-2014
Creation Date: 05-aug-1997
Expiration Date: 04-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Jul 2015 07:41:17 GMT <<<
Last update was 792 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tek-tips.com widget